Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-8-102 9H-CTG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 345958

Date:Wednesday 27 September 2023
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH8A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-8-102
Owner/operator:Universal Air
Registration: 9H-CTG
MSN: 222
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Malta İnternational Airport (MLA) -   Malta
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The parked DHC-8-102 began rolling from the apron, across a runway, before coming to a stop in the grass.

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/video-kendi-kendine-hareket-eden-ucak-toprak-alana-cikti/
https://www.facebook.com/maltaaviationoutlook/posts/pfbid02b369WGw5JUbqZKguD3NZTSPAEJwN3LRXzfsGu1fxZXZzscD4AXJnEAxqwTghexeel