Incident Airbus A330-941 D-ANRB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346021

Date:Wednesday 27 September 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A339 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A330-941
Owner/operator:Condor Airways
Registration: D-ANRB
MSN: 1958
Engine model:Rolls-Royce Trent 7000-72
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Frankfurt International Airport (FRA) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The airplane was hit by a ground vehicle and was taken out of service with a hole in the fuselage.

Sources:

www.welt.de
https://www.aerotelegraph.com/flughafenfahrzeug-rammt-neuesten-airbus-a330-neo-von-condor