Accident Skyassist Sirko , Sunday 15 January 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 15 January 2023
Time:
Type:Skyassist Sirko
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zaporozhye Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Sirko reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/Rubric_lossesvsu/7283
https://t.me/museumofvsu/13007

Media: