Runway excursion Incident Cessna 182M Skylane N7003K, Thursday 28 September 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 28 September 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182M Skylane
Owner/operator:Privete
Registration: N7003K
MSN: 18259923
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Saint-Barthélémy-Rémy de Haenen Airport (SBH/TFFJ) -   Saint Barthélemy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Saint-Barthélémy-Rémy de Haenen Airport (SBH/TFFJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Runway excursion at Saint-Barthélemy Airport by a CESSNA 182M (N7003K) on 28 September. No injuries reported but structural damage to the nose landing gear.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/fl360aero/status/1707698127250059655

Location