Wirestrike Accident Asso Aerei VI Junior I-6067, Friday 29 September 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 29 September 2023
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Asso Aerei VI Junior
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: I-6067
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Molise, near Campochiaro -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pontedera, Tuscany
Destination airport:Benevento, Campania
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Asso Aerei VI Junior crashed after hitting electric wires in Molise, near Campochiaro.
The pilot sustained minor injuries and the ultralight was written off.

Sources:

https://quotidianomolise.com/aereo-ultraleggero-precipita-a-campochiaro-miracolato-il-pilota/
https://www.primonumero.it/2023/09/ultraleggero-trancia-cavo-dellalta-tensione-e-precipita-salvo-il-pilota-indagini-sulla-dinamica/1530794802/
https://www.molisenetwork.net/2023/09/29/precipita-velivolo-ultraleggero/

https://www.qnhfly.com/uploads/annunci/132/thumb/Immagine_2023-05-06_090740_fronte_full.png (photo)