This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 8 June 1954 |
| Time: | 05:45 |
| Type: | Cessna 180 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N…. |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Near Moore, MT -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Moore, MT |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Hit a fence on take off, circled the field at a low altitude lost control crashed and caught fire.
Sources:
https://www.newspapers.com/newspage/239085678/ 