Accident Remos GX HJ-363, Wednesday 4 October 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 4 October 2023
Time:17:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic GX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Remos GX
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HJ-363
MSN: FJD-001-10
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Vereda El Roble, municipio La Vega, Cundinamarca -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Rionegro/Medellín-José María Córdova Airport (MDE/SKRG)
Destination airport:Guaymaral Airport (SKGY)
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Remos GX crashed in the mountains between La Vega and Facatativá, in the Cundinamarca Department. The two individuals aboard were killed and the aircraft was destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Report number: COL-23-54-DIACC
Status: Preliminary report
Duration:
Download report: Preliminary report

Sources:

https://www.infobae.com/colombia/2023/10/05/siniestro-de-avioneta-en-cundinamarca-dejo-saldo-mortal-esto-es-lo-que-se-sabe/
https://m.eluniversal.com.co/colombia/tragico-accidente-aereo-una-avioneta-cayo-y-dejo-dos-muertos-LY9177962
https://www.bluradio.com/blu360/cundinamarca/avioneta-cayo-a-tierra-entre-municipios-de-facatativa-y-la-vega-cundinamarca-so35
https://www.elpais.com.co/colombia/urgente-avioneta-se-estrello-en-cundinamarca-este-miercoles-sobrevolaba-los-municipios-de-la-vega-y-facatativa-0433.html

Location