| Date: | Friday 10 December 1965 |
| Time: | 19:25 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35-B33 Debonair |
| Owner/operator: | Guinn Flying S |
| Registration: | N9752Y |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Goliad, TX. -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:pilot incapacitated by an attack of acute pancreatitis. Us army pilot proficiency flight.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW66A0057 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB