Incident Orlan-10 , Sunday 10 September 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 10 September 2023
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Orlan-10 reconnaissance drone was captured by the 77th separate airmobile brigade.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/front_ukrainian/status/1709464618362413090

Media: