This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 7 October 2023 |
| Time: | 14:15 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/135cdi Ecoflyer |
| Owner/operator: | Vliegclub Seppe |
| Registration: | PH-CCL |
| MSN: | 2630 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2007 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | near Achthuizen -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Breda International Airport (EHSE) |
| Destination airport: | Breda International Airport (EHSE) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Robin DR.400/135cdi Ecoflyer force landed in a field near Achthuizen following a loss of engine power.
The three occupants were not injured and the aircraft received no damage.
Sources:
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=4852ed&lat=51.670&lon=4.314&zoom=12.9&showTrace=2023-10-07&trackLabels Images: