Runway excursion Incident Cessna T303 Crusader HK-4114-G, Thursday 12 October 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 12 October 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C303 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T303 Crusader
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HK-4114-G
MSN: T30300139
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:San Pedro de Urabá Airfield (NPU), Antioquia -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Arboletas Airport (ARO)
Destination airport:San Pedro Airport (NPU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna T303 Crusader veered off the runway due to a brake failure upon landing at San Pedro de Urabá Airfield (NPU), Colombia.
There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://telemedellin.tv/avioneta-candidato-gobernacion-accidente/675851/
https://www.elcolombiano.com/antioquia/juan-diego-gomez-candidato-a-la-gobernacion-de-antioquia-se-accidento-en-una-avioneta-en-uraba-LD22659651

Ee HK-4114-P, N5484C
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/49082_1550096567.jpg (photo)

Location

Media: