Other Aeroprakt A-32 Vixxen UR-PAPK, Monday 4 April 2022
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 4 April 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A-32 Vixxen
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: UR-PAPK
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Other
Location:Aeroprakt Airfield, Nalyvaikivka, Kyiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
An Aeroprakt A-32 was heavily damaged after a Russian strike on Nalyvaikivka Airfield.

Sources:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y4vx3rdttqk
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZNih5CS1cmc
https://www.avweb.com/aviation-news/aeroprakt-aeroclub-facility-heavily-damaged-in-ukraine-fighting/

Location