Runway excursion Accident Cessna 525 Citation M2 PR-HFT, Tuesday 22 December 2020
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 22 December 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C25M model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525 Citation M2
Owner/operator:La Barca Empreendimentos Ltda
Registration: PR-HFT
MSN: 525-0925
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Category:Accident
Location:Uberlândia, MG (SBUL) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, SP (CGH/SBSP)
Destination airport:Uberlândia-Tenenete Coronel Aviador César Bombonato Airport, MG (UDI/SBUL)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing, the aircraft was unable to stop within the runway limits, and the runway excursion occurred. The aircraft suffered substantial damage. Everyone on board was unharmed.

Sources:

CENIPA

Location