Accident Air Tractor AT-402B PT-RDD, Friday 24 March 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 24 March 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT3T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Air Tractor AT-402B
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PT-RDD
MSN: 402B-1388
Year of manufacture:2018
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Category:Accident
Location:Sorriso, MT -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Involved in an accident.

Sources:

CENIPA

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

5 April 2025 PT-RDD E.C. Piovezan e C.R.R. Rossato Ltda. 0 Novo Mundo-Fazenda Guatambu Airstrip, MT (SD7S) sub