This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 25 June 2014 |
| Time: | 14:50 |
| Type: | Antonov An-32B |
| Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea del Peru - FAP |
| Registration: | FAP-327 |
| MSN: | 3207 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Lima-Jorge Chávez International Airport (LIM/SPIM) -
Peru
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Lima-Jorge Chávez International Airport (LIM/SPIM) |
| Destination airport: | Lima-Jorge Chávez International Airport (LIM/SPIM) |
Narrative:The Antonov An-32B made a forced landing at Lima-Jorge Chavez Airport after a mechanical problem in the landing gear system.
Sources:
https://rpp.pe/lima/actualidad/avion-de-la-fap-aterrizo-de-emergencia-en-el-jorge-chavez-noticia-702795 https://www.scramble.nl/database/soviet/details/30_22197
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 17 October 2023 |
327 |
Fuerza Aérea del Peru - FAP |
0 |
Jorge Chávez International Airport (LIM/SPIM), Lima |
 |
min |
Location