Accident Focke-Wulf Fw 190F-8 GM+DT, Wednesday 14 June 1944
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 14 June 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic fw19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Focke-Wulf Fw 190F-8
Owner/operator:4./SG 77 Luftwaffe
Registration: GM+DT
MSN: 581306
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rodatychi/Rodatycze -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Focke-Wulf Fw 190F-8 crashed during a ferry flight in Rodatychi/Rodatycze. The pilot, Paul Breuer, died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=64005