Accident Sánchez-Besa 100HP , Friday 25 May 1917
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 25 May 1917
Time:
Type:Sánchez-Besa 100HP
Owner/operator:Escuela de Aeronáutica Militar (EAM)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Bosque -   Chile
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
"Teniente Luco" crashed from 100 meters. Sub-oficial de Armada Villalobos was injured.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 26 May 1917, p8