This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 6 June 1943 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Curtiss P-40 Warhawk |
| Owner/operator: | ROC Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Liangping District, Chongqing -
China
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:This is one of the six P-40 fighters which were destroyed on the ground in Japanese air raid of the Liangshan Airfield.
Sources:
https://www.sohu.com/a/199151654_628944 