Accident Cantilever Aero Bullet Unreg., xx Mar 1919
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Mar 1919
Time:
Type:Cantilever Aero Bullet
Owner/operator:private
Registration: Unreg.
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:New york -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The wings peeled from the aircraft and the aircraft crashed, killing its occupant, Lt. Allington Joyce Jolly.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Christmas_Bullet#Operational_history