Incident Paradise P1 , Friday 27 October 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 27 October 2023
Time:
Type:Paradise P1
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Trindade, Greater Goiânia, Goiás -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A light aircraft (identified as a Paradise P1 LSA) crashed on Palmares, Goiânia in the Brazillian state of Goiás. The crash site is near Clube das Águias ultralight flying club, two on board were rescued and taken to Hospital Estadual de Urgências Governador Otávio Lage de Siqueira (Hugol).

Sources:

https://www.jornalopcao.com.br/ultimas-noticias/aviao-cai-em-bairro-de-trindade-video-544685/
Clube das Águias Goias:
https://www.facebook.com/p/Clube-das-Aguias-Goias-100054375496727/?paipv=0&eav=Afaxy4aAmO9XUwIe7PlWZUo_toqkP9YuvDgwMFTAgCT_DZQYN7HnblHv9G0BPe0Ssy8&_rdr