Accident Antonov An-2R RA-71196,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347506

Date:Wednesday 1 November 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:KavMinVody Avia ?
Registration: RA-71196
MSN: 1G200-39
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Mineralnye Vody Airport (MRV/URMM) -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Mineralnye Vody Airport (MRV/URMM)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Antonov An-2R crashed on takeoff at an airport in Mineralnye Vody. The three crew members were not hurt.

Sources:

https://zmsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1835811/
https://epp.genproc.gov.ru/web/utp/mass-media/news?item=91223123
https://newstracker.ru/news/2023-11-01/v-aeroportu-minvod-razbilsya-samolet-an-2-3087931
https://www.scramble.nl/database/soviet/details/19_12953
https://pobeda26.ru/news/proisshestviya/2023-11-01/samolyot-an-2-razbilsya-v-aeroportu-mineralnyh-vod-271745