Incident Cirrus SF50 Vision Jet G2 PS-JET, Sunday 29 October 2023
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 29 October 2023
Time:20:22 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SF50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SF50 Vision Jet G2
Owner/operator:private
Registration: PS-JET
MSN: 0159
Year of manufacture:2019
Engine model:Williams FJ33-5A
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, SP (CGH/SBSP) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Goiânia-Santa Genoveva Airport, GO (GYN/SBGO)
Destination airport:São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, SP (CGH/SBSP)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cirrus SF50 Vision Jet G2 burst a main gear tyre on landing at São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, SP (CGH).

Sources:

https://aeroin.net/aviao-esta-agora-de-lado-na-pista-do-aeroporto-de-congonhas-apos-incidente-no-pouso-veja-ao-vivo/
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/PS-JET
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ps-jet#32a22041
CENIPA

Location