This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 1 November 2023 |
| Time: | 19:50 |
| Type: | Piper PA-42-720 Cheyenne III |
| Owner/operator: | Abelha Táxi Aéreo |
| Registration: | PR-BZZ |
| MSN: | 42-8001106 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1983 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, SP (CGH/SBSP) -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | São Paulo-Congonhas Airport, SP (CGH/SBSP) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Piper PA-42-720 Cheyenne III suffered a nose landing gear collapse upon landing at Congonhas Airport, São Paulo. There were no personal injuries.
Sources:
https://aeroin.net/aviao-colapsa-o-trem-no-pouso-e-aeroporto-de-congonhas-esta-agora-fechado-assista-ao-vivo/#google_vignette Location