Accident Breguet 273 501, Monday 27 April 1936
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 27 April 1936
Time:
Type:Breguet 273
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force
Registration: 501
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jiyuan County-Level City, Henan Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
While returning from a reconnaissance mission, the Breguet plane crashed in mountains north of Shaoyuan (town) due to engine problem.

Crew: Chongdao LI, Heli WANG

Sources:

http://cwlam2000.epizy.com/caf24.htm