This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 27 May 1941 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Polikarpov I-15 |
| Owner/operator: | ROC Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Tianshui, Gansu Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:At least 16 I-15 fighters were destroyed on the ground in Japanese air raid.
Sources:
https://www.sohu.com/a/395679880_488518 