Accident Kawasaki Ki-3 , Saturday 27 November 1937
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 27 November 1937
Time:
Type:Kawasaki Ki-3
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Navy Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jintan District, Changzhou, Jiangsu Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Three Japanese Kawasaki Ki-3 naval light bombers were hit by a salvo of Chinese anti-aircraft artillery and crashed in flames.

Sources:

https://weibo.com/ttarticle/p/show?id=2309404913943679467660
http://www.huangpu.org.cn/hpsy/201607/t20160727_11522030_1.html