This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 5 November 2023 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Elbit Hermes 450 |
| Owner/operator: | Israeli Defence Force (IDF) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Nabatieh -
Lebanon
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The wreckage of an IDF Elbit Hermes 450 military drone was found in Nabatieh.
Sources:
https://israelpalestine.liveuamap.com/en/2023/5-november-remains-of-an-israeli-army-hermes-450-uav-intercepted 