Runway excursion Incident Cessna 208B Super Cargomaster N1120W, Friday 10 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 November 2023
Time:12:47 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Super Cargomaster
Owner/operator:Martinaire
Registration: N1120W
MSN: 208B0388
Year of manufacture:1994
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Saginaw-Tri City Airport, MI (MBS/KMBS) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Saginaw-Tri City Airport, MI (MBS/KMBS)
Destination airport:Alpena County Regional Airport, MI (APN/KAPN)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Martinaire flight MRA603, a Cessna 208B Super Cargomaster, suffered damage to prop and landing gear when veering off the runway during takeoff from Saginaw-Tri City Airport, MI (MBS).
The flight continued to the destination.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n1120w#32c7eaec

Location