Gear-up landing Serious incident Tecnam P2006T SP-CLE, Monday 13 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 November 2023
Time:13:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic P06T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2006T
Owner/operator:PANS Chełm
Registration: SP-CLE
MSN: 306
Engine model:Rotax 912 S3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Depułtycze Królewskie (EPCD) -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:EPCD
Destination airport:EPCD
Investigating agency: SCAAI
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing in a training flight, the crew touched down without the landing gear extended. The crew was uninjured. The plane's lower paneling was damaged.

Sources:

https://pkbwl.gov.pl/raporty/2023-0079/
https://www.facebook.com/photo?fbid=701196448656135&set=a.408858831223233

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10762328 (photo)

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

26 November 2024 SP-CLE PANS Chełm 0 Depułtycze Królewskie Airport (EPCD) sub

Images: