This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 28 December 1928 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Junkers F13 |
| Owner/operator: | Lloyd Aéro Boliviano (LAB) |
| Registration: | n/a |
| MSN: | 710 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Lampaz -
Bolivia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | Todos los Santos |
| Destination airport: | Cochabamba |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:"Oriente" disappeared. Pilot Hermann Schroth (28), mechanic Sakiwitz and four passengers. It is believed to have been made a landing at Lampaz. No further detailes published.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 2 January 1929, p8
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 