Incident Cessna F150M (Reims) PH-STA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348

Date:Friday 17 June 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150M (Reims)
Owner/operator:Wing Aviation
Registration: PH-STA
MSN: F150-1257
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rijsbergen, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Seppe
Destination airport:Seppe
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field after getting lost,hit a ditch nosed over and crashed.

Sources:

- coptercrazy

http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1977.htm