| Date: | Tuesday 7 November 1972 |
| Time: | 18:17 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 35-C33A Debonair |
| Owner/operator: | Santa Ynez Air |
| Registration: | N7953M |
| MSN: | CE-83 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Santa Ynez, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:lost control during ifr descent.Pilot had little recent actual wea flight.Strobe lts found in on pos.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX73AL022 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB