Incident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan EX N682BB, Wednesday 15 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 15 November 2023
Time:19:13 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan EX
Owner/operator:Wright Air Service
Registration: N682BB
MSN: 208B5252
Year of manufacture:2015
Total airframe hrs:3074 hours
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-140
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Huslia Airport, AK (HSL/PAHL) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Galena Airport, AK (GAL/PAGA)
Destination airport:Huslia Airport, AK (HSL/PAHL)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Wright Air Service flight 8V452, a Cessna 208B Grand Caravan EX, landed and the prop struck a snow berm on roll out.

Sources:

FAA

Location