This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 16 November 2023 |
| Time: | 06:11 |
| Type: | Hawker 900XP |
| Owner/operator: | New Kpc Holdco, LLC |
| Registration: | N61HQ |
| MSN: | HA-0161 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2010 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 3824 hours |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Fort Lauderdale International Airport, FL (FLL/KFLL) -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Georgetown-Cheddi Jagan International Airport (GEO/SYCJ) |
| Destination airport: | Fort Lauderdale International Airport, FL (FLL/KFLL) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Hawker 900XP veered partially into grass and back onto the runway after landing on runway 10R at Fort Lauderdale International Airport, FL (FLL).
METAR:
Weather reported about the incident time (1111Z):
KFLL 161136Z 08015G27KT 8SM -RA FEW018 SCT025 OVC055 22/21 A2979 RMK AO2 RAB34 T02220206 PNO $
KFLL 161053Z 06023G32KT 6SM BR SCT015 BKN025 OVC040 20/19 A2980 RMK AO2 RAE49 SLP090 T02000183 PNO $
Sources:
FAA
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a7ed23&lat=26.048&lon=-80.164&zoom=14.6&showTrace=2023-11-16&trackLabels Location