Incident Cessna 150H XB-NOV, Friday 17 November 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 17 November 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:TecBlue Aviation
Registration: XB-NOV
MSN: 15068633
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near El Carmen -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 150H was damaged in a forced landing. The instructor and student on the plane suffered minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.laprensa.mx/notas.asp?st=0&id=735031
https://vanguardia.com.mx/noticias/nacional/avion-aterriza-de-emergencia-en-nuevo-leon-con-saldo-de-dos-heridos-HH10063444

Media: