Incident Boeing 737-81D (WL) RA-73296, Thursday 16 November 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 16 November 2023
Time:12:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-81D (WL)
Owner/operator:Pobeda Airlines
Registration: RA-73296
MSN: 39441/5077
Year of manufacture:2014
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B26E
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 193
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI) -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Destination airport:Adler/Sochi Airport (AER/URSS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pobeda Airlines flight DP305, a Boeing 737-800, burst a tire (outer tire of left-hand main gear) during takeoff from Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED).
The flight continued to the destination were damage to the flaps and the landing gear door was observed.

There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://ura.news/news/1052704848
https://t.me/aviaincident/26000
https://t.me/aviaincident/25989

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

10 November 2016 VQ-BTE Pobeda Airlines 0 Cheboksary Airport (CSY/UWKS) unk
Taxiway excursion

Location