Accident Wild Thing WT01 9A-UKD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348162

Date:Sunday 19 November 2023
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic WILT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Wild Thing WT01
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 9A-UKD
MSN: 68
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:Vrsar -   Croatia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Vrsar Airport (LDPV)
Destination airport:Vrsar Airport (LDPV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Wild Thing ultralight plane crashed in Vrsar. One of the two occupants was injured.

Sources:

https://www.glasistre.hr/crna-kronika/2023/11/20/kod-vrsara-se-srusio-avion-donosimo-detalje-897435
https://dnevnik.hr/vijesti/hrvatska/jedna-osoba-ozlijedjena-u-padu-zrakoplova-u-vrsaru---813432.html