Runway excursion Incident Gulfstream G150 N730GA, Tuesday 21 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 21 November 2023
Time:18:17 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic G150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream G150
Owner/operator:Reynolds Jet
Registration: N730GA
MSN: 302
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Aspen-Pitkin County Airport, CO (ASE/KASE) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Cincinnati Municipal Airport, OH (LUK/KLUK)
Destination airport:Aspen-Pitkin County Airport, CO (ASE/KASE)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Gulfstream G150 aircraft, operating as Reynolds Jet flight RJE73, veered off the side of runway during landing on runway 15 and damaged signs and runway edge lights.
The aircraft suffered damage to the right wing.

METAR:

Weather reported about the incident time (1817Z):
KASE 211853Z VRB04KT 10SM CLR 03/M07 A3053 RMK AO2 SLP322 T00281072
KASE 211753Z 32005KT 10SM CLR 01/M08 A3055 RMK AO2 SLP332 T00111078 10017 21056 56006

Sources:

FAA
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a9cba2&lat=39.210&lon=-106.852&zoom=14.1&showTrace=2023-11-21&trackLabels

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

7 August 2019 N730GA BTI Aviation LLC 0 Centennial Airport (KAPA), Arapahoe County, CO unk
Runway excursion

Location