Accident Kawasaki Army Type 88 , Saturday 7 November 1931
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 7 November 1931
Time:
Type:Kawasaki Army Type 88
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Army Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tailai County, Qiqihar, Heilongjiang Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Chinese army downed a Japanese military airplane with rifle. The pilot was injured and the plane was damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

https://new.qq.com/rain/a/20210915A07FCH00
https://shidian.baike.com/wikiid/4986409313544408416?prd=resource_image&anchor=21