This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 15 April 1949 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lioré et Olivier LeO 453 |
| Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air Française - GLA 49 |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | 8 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Location: | Brazzaville -
Congo
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Au cours de la liaison Bangui - Brazzaville, l'appareil fait une sortie de piste à l'atterrissage à Brazzaville. Les quatre membres d'équipage et les quatre passagers sont indemnes. En revanche, l'appareil est réformé.
Navigateur : CDT MANFROY.
Sources:
Livre : Les LeO 45 - Tomme II - Les variantes - Annexe 9 - Page 241