Incident Beechcraft B300 King Air 350 N600CA, Friday 24 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 24 November 2023
Time:c. 03:54 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B350 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B300 King Air 350
Owner/operator:Metrea Special Aerospace ISR Inc
Registration: N600CA
MSN: FL-339
Year of manufacture:2002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:near Austin, TX -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Oklahoma City-Wiley Post Airport, OK (PWA/KPWA)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Beechcraft B300 King Air 350 declared an emergency after the loss of the left engine cowling. The aircraft landed without further incident.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N600CA
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a7c772&lat=33.040&lon=-95.500&zoom=7.1&showTrace=2023-11-24&trackLabels

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/21522_1639367056.jpg (photo)