This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 28 November 2023 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Ultralight |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Grande Terre, Voh -
New Caledonia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances in a lagoon in Grande Terre, Voh. Both occupants survived and were rescued.
Sources:
https://la1ere.francetvinfo.fr/nouvellecaledonie/province-nord/voh/accident-d-ulm-a-voh-deux-personnes-retrouvees-saines-et-sauves-1446791.html 