Accident TNCA Serie A 28-A-43, Sunday 3 November 1918
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 3 November 1918
Time:
Type:TNCA Serie A
Owner/operator:Aviación Militar Mexicana
Registration: 28-A-43
MSN: 43
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Veracruz -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on playa Norte de Veracruz during an exhibition. Ten PA Amado Paniagua Cortés (21).

Sources:

Amado Paniagua Cortés