This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 23 February 1987 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | MiG-23MLD |
| Owner/operator: | 190 IAP Soviet Air Force |
| Registration: | - |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Bagram Air Base -
Afghanistan
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Bagram Air Base (OAIX) |
| Destination airport: | Bagram Air Base (OAIX) |
Narrative:On 23 February 1987, MiG-23MLD of 190 IAP crashed while landing at Bagram Air Base.
Pilot ok.
Sources:
http://skywar.ru/Poteri1987 