Incident airplane , Wednesday 13 September 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 13 September 1933
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Cuerpo Aeronáutico del Perú (CAP)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Lurín -   Peru
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Las Palmas/Esc.d.Av.
Destination airport:
Narrative:
"tipped over while making a turn". Pilots S.Of. Rómulo Díaz seriously and Balarín minor injured.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 14 September 1933, p1/15 September 1933, p1