Accident Mil Mi-2 RA-23707, Monday 4 December 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 4 December 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-2
Owner/operator:Convers-Avia
Registration: RA-23707
MSN: 5410605048/106-05
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Nezlobnaya station. Stavropol region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Calibration/Inspection
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While flying over an oil pipeline in the Stavropol Territory in the area of the Nezlobnaya station, the Mi-2 was forced to make an emergency landing. The helicopter rolled over.
The pilot and passenger on board were not injured.

Sources:

https://t.me/zmsutskr/2620
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/31416

Media: