Runway excursion Incident Nextant 400XTi OK-PPP, Wednesday 13 December 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 13 December 2023
Time:17:44
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE4W model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Nextant 400XTi
Owner/operator:Time Air
Registration: OK-PPP
MSN: RK-385
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Genève-Cointrin Airport (GVA/LSGG) -   Switzerland
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Genève-Cointrin Airport (GVA/LSGG)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Nextant 400XPi corporate jet suffered a runway excursion while taxing onto runway 22 via taxiway Y at Genève-Cointrin Airport (GVA).

METAR:

Weather reported about the incident time:
LSGG 131720Z 22006KT 9999 BKN035 09/04 Q1004 NOSIG
>>LSGG 131650Z 29004KT 9999 -SHRA FEW015 BKN035 08/05 Q1004 NOSIG
LSGG 131620Z 23004KT 9999 -SHRA BKN035 09/04 Q1003 NOSIG

Sources:

https://twitter.com/followdpts/status/1734991480832356630
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=49d371&lat=46.236&lon=6.111&zoom=16.9&showTrace=2023-12-13&trackLabels

Location

Media: