This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 13 December 2023 |
| Time: | c. 15:30 |
| Type: | AutoGyro Calidus |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N279AT |
| MSN: | US-C00497 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Bay Bridge Airport (W29), MD -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Bay Bridge Airport, MD (W29) |
| Destination airport: | Bay Bridge Airport, MD (W29) |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
Narrative:The aircraft rolled over on its side while attempting to land at Bay Bridge Airport, Maryland. There were no injuries.
Sources:
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:13-DEC-23,STEVENSVILLE,N279AT https://www.flightaware.com/live/flight/N279AT Location