Incident Beechcraft B300 King Air 350 N726TR, Friday 10 November 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 November 2023
Time:20:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic B350 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B300 King Air 350
Owner/operator:Volato
Registration: N726TR
MSN: FL-1268
Year of manufacture:2021
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Grand Chenier-Little Pecan Island Airport, LA (3LA4) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Grand Chenier-Little Pecan Island Airport, LA (3LA4)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Beechcraft B300 King Air 350 landed in the grass next to runway 12, running over 2 runway lights.

Sources:

FAA

Location