Runway excursion Serious incident Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300 PR-BJA, Wednesday 13 December 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 13 December 2023
Time:13:13
Type:Silhouette image of generic E55P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300
Owner/operator:Brasil Jato Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PR-BJA
MSN: 50500178
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Bage International Airport (BGX/SBBG) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Rio de Janeiro
Destination airport:Bagé-Comandante Gustavo Kraemer Airport, RS (BGX/SBBG)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On December 13, a Phenom 300, PR-BJA, owned by the Brazilian company Jato Táxi Aéreo from Rio de Janeiro, failed to stop at the end of the runway while landing at Baga Airport. There were no casualties.

Sources:

https://aeroin.net/jatinho-phenom-sai-da-pista-em-bage-e-e-retirado-por-motoniveladora/
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10557272
CENIPA
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PR-BJA&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=

Location

Media: